CCLD Your Library
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
District Wide Calendar of Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 10
2
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Horseheads - Kindergarten - 2nd Grades Crazy 8's After School Math Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Steele - Dr. Seuss Birthday Celebration!
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Van Etten - Dr. Seuss Birthday Party!!!
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Horseheads - 3rd - 5th Grade Crazy 8's Afterschool Math Club
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM West - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Horseheads - Dr. Seuss's Birthday
3
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Horseheads - Beginning Knitting Class
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Steele - TEEN Art Studio
4
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Todder Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Steele - Middle Makers Club! (for ages 8-12)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Steele - TEEN Discussion Group
5
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time....for ages 2 and below!
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool Program
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Steele - Learn to knit!
6
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Storytime for ages 2 and up!
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Van Etten - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
7
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Steele - Bookmobile and Storytellers at Book Fest 2015!
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Steele - Kickboxing
8  Week 11
9
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Horseheads - Kindergarten - 2nd Grades Crazy 8's After School Math Club
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Horseheads - 3rd - 5th Grade Crazy 8's Afterschool Math Club
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM West - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Horseheads - Pajama StoryTime
10
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Horseheads - Beginning Knitting Class
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Introduction to iPad and iPhone
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Horseheads - Tanglewood Nature Center Visit: "Amazing Animals"
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Teen Night: "Libraries are for Making"
11
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Todder Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Steele - Lego Club for ages 5-12!
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Steele - Learn to knit!
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Horseheads - Jewelry-making Workshop - Earrings
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Steele - More Than an Apple a Day: Preventing Our Most Common Diseases
12
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time....for ages 2 and below!
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Horseheads - Lit Lovers Book Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool Program
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM West - Local Culinary Happenings- Soups on Cafe
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Belly Dance Workshop
13
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Storytime for ages 2 and up!
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Steele - School's Out Movie Day!
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Van Etten - St. Patrick’s Treasure Hunt!!
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - "So bad, it's good!" Movie Night - Troll 2
14
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Steele - TurboKick
15  Week 12
16
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Horseheads - Kindergarten - 2nd Grades Crazy 8's After School Math Club
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Horseheads - 3rd - 5th Grade Crazy 8's Afterschool Math Club
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM West - Pajama Story Time
17
Horseheads - St. Patrick's Day Leprechaun Hunt
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Horseheads - Beginning Knitting Class
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Horseheads - Kitty Lit Reading Program
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Big Flats - Wine and Design is back!
18
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Todder Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Beginning Computer class
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM West - Make a Marvelous Mug!
4:45 PM - 6:30 PM Van Etten - Family Movie Night: Tinkerbell and the Legend of the Neverbeast
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Horseheads - Seed Starting Indoors
19
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time....for ages 2 and below!
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Ancestry.com
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool Program
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM West - West Elmira Library Book Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CCLD Board of Trustees Meeting
20
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Storytime for ages 2 and up!
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - TEENS: Library LARP
21
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Easter Wow Show! (Limited to 50 kids, Ages 3-7 only!)
22  Week 13
23
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Horseheads - Kindergarten - 2nd Grades Crazy 8's After School Math Club
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Horseheads - 3rd - 5th Grade Crazy 8's Afterschool Math Club
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM West - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM West - Young Adult Book Club
24
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Horseheads - Beginning Knitting Class
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Facebook for Beginners
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM Big Flats - Movie and Popcorn Night
25
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Todder Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Beginning Internet Class
26
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time....for ages 2 and below!
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool Program
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Belly Dance Workshop
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - TEEN MAKER Night
27
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Storytime for ages 2 and up!
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
28
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Steele - Sign, Song and Rhyme Time...A special storytime for ages 1-5
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Knitting or Crocheting with Fiber or Cloth
29  Week 14
30
Horseheads - Chocolate Easter Egg Count
Horseheads - Easter Egg Scavenger Hunt
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM TWEEN/TEEN Video Gaming Tourney
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Van Etten - Tablet Talk: Learn to use your device!
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Horseheads - Kindergarten - 2nd Grades Crazy 8's After School Math Club
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Horseheads - 3rd - 5th Grade Crazy 8's Afterschool Math Club
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM West - Pajama Story Time
31
Horseheads - Chocolate Easter Egg Count
Horseheads - Easter Egg Scavenger Hunt
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Steele - Elmira Jackals Players to visit and read to Kids!
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Big Flats - Seed starting with Jabe Warren
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Spirit Patterns Art Workshop
1
2
3
4