CCLD Your Library
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Steele Memorial Library
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 40
29
30
1
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Chess Club
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Digital Photography part 1 of 2
2
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Read, Rhyme and Romp Time!
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Dance Sevillanas Workshop
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Video Game Design part 1 of 3
3
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddlers/ Preschoolers Storytime!
4
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Little Makers Saturday...Music Makers!
5  Week 41
6
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Digital Photography part 2 of 2
7
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Teen Manga Club
8
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Chess Club
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Knit and Crochet Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lego Club for ages 5-12!
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Digital Storytelling part 1 of 3
9
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Read, Rhyme and Romp Time!
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Dance Sevillanas Workshop
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Video Game Design part 2 of 3
10
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddlers/ Preschoolers Storytime!
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM No School Movie Day!
11
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM TEENS: Make Your Own Halloween Costume!
12  Week 42
13
Big Flats Library Closed for Columbus Day
Horseheads Library Closed for Columbus Day
Steele Open 10 am - 6 pm
Van Etten Library Closed for Columbus Day
West Elmira Library Closed for Columbus Day
14
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Teen Night
15
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Chess Club
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Digital Storytelling part 2 of 3
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM TEENS & UP: Author Skype Party: Michelle Knudsen & Evil Librarian
16
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Read, Rhyme and Romp Time!
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CCLD Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spanish Dance Sevillanas Workshop
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Video Game Design part 3 of 3
17
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddlers/ Preschoolers Storytime!
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM "So bad, it's good!" Movie Night - Sharknado 2
18
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM TEENS: Make Your Own Halloween Costume!
19  Week 43
20
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Podcasting part 1
21
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Podcasting part 2
22
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Chess Club
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Knit and Crochet Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Digital Storytelling part 3 of 3
23
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Read, Rhyme and Romp Time!
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tablet Talk - Learn to use your device!
24
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddlers/ Preschoolers Storytime!
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Night Circus Teen Halloween Ball
25
26  Week 44
27
28
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Google Sites
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Teen Night
29
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Chess Club
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Knit and Crochet Club
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Spooky Stacks...a Halloween event for kids!
30
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Read, Rhyme and Romp Time!
31
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Toddlers/ Preschoolers Storytime!
1