CCLD Your Library
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
District Wide Calendar of Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 14
28
29
30
31
1
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Story Time (for ages 2 and up)
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Van Etten - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
2
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Horseheads - Family Story Time
3  Week 15
4
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM West - Adult Maker Series
5
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time (storytime for ages 0-2)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Horseheads - Lego Club
6:00 PM - 7:45 PM Horseheads - Creative Coloring Club for Adults
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Big Flats - Movie and popcorn night
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steele - Adult Writing group
6
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Van Etten - Wednesday After school movie: The Good Dinosaur
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Steele - Maker Club for Kids ....Ages 5 and up!
7
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Craft Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Story Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Steele - Lunch -n- Learn - Standout Subject Lines (Social Media Marketing)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool with Miss Becky
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Steele - Cricut Craft - Pinwheel
8
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Story Time (for ages 2 and up)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Steele - Digital Media Lab Cerification
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Steele - Artist's Way Group
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - "So bad, it's good!" Movie Night - Anaconda
9
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Horseheads - Family Story Time
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Steele - Teen Yoga & stress relief
10  Week 16
11
CCLD Celebrates National Library Week
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Horseheads - National Library Week Craft: Shrinky Dinks!!
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM West - Family Fun Night
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Teen Writer's Group
12
CCLD Celebrates National Library Week
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time (storytime for ages 0-2)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Steele - Diagnosis of Dementia and Clinical Care
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Steele - Digital Media Lab Certification - CANCELLED
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Big Flats - Mother/daughter craft night
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Teen Hang Out Night: KARAOKE!
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steele - Adult Writing group
13
CCLD Celebrates National Library Week
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Beginning Computer class
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM West - Transform into a Princess
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Horseheads - Kitty Lit Reading Program
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Steele - Lego Club for ages 5-12!
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Van Etten - Tanglewood Nature Center visit
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Steele - Intro to 3D Printing
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Horseheads - Producing Healthy Transplants
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - "Fan Infinity" Adult Fandom Club
14
CCLD Celebrates National Library Week
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Craft Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Story Time
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Horseheads - Lit Lovers Book Club
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool with Miss Becky
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM West - Book Spine Poetry
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Steele - Book and Cookie Club...for K-6th graders
15
CCLD Celebrates National Library Week
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Story Time (for ages 2 and up)
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Van Etten - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Steele - Intro to Compassionate Communication
16
CCLD Celebrates National Library Week
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Horseheads - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Steele - Bubblemania Show with The Bubbleman to celebrate National Library Week!
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Power Tool Drag Racing Workshop
17  Week 17
18
Big Flats - Movie and popcorn night
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Brick Wall Busting (Genealogy Technology)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Horseheads - Earth Day Craft
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Steele - Game Design Workshop (Board/Card Games)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM West - Family Fun Night
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM West - Club 1231 (YA Book Club)
19
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time (storytime for ages 0-2)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Tablet Talk - Learn to use your device!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Horseheads - Lego Club
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Steele - Intro to Audio Editing with Audacity
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Big Flats - MOvie and popcorn night
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steele - Adult Writing group
20
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM West - Homeschool Group
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Beginning Internet Class
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM West - Tween Maker Hour- Bandana Bracelets
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steele - Intro to 3D Modeling
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Drawing Three Dimensionally (art workshop)
21
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Craft Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Story Time
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool with Miss Becky
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Introduction to Genealogy
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM West - West Elmira Library Book Club
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CCLD Board of Trustees Meeting
22
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Story Time (for ages 2 and up)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Digital Media Lab Certification
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Van Etten - Earth Day: Kids Terrarium Project
23
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Horseheads - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Steele - Power Tool Drag Racing Workshop
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Horseheads - Aromatherapy Class - Bath Soaks
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Steele - Women Soldiers in the Civil War
24  Week 18
25
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Van Etten - Tablet Talk: Learn to use your device
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Steele - School Break Fun....Great Worm Race!
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM West - Adult Coloring Group
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steele - Hour of Code
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Teen Writer's Group
26
Steele - Intro to Sewing
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Read, Rhyme and Romp Time (storytime for ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Steele - Breastfeeding Mothers Support Group
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Steele - Facebook for Beginners
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Horseheads - Tablet Talk
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Horseheads - 3-Part jewelry Making Series
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Steele - CANCELED Teen FANDOM Night: Your Favorite Singers! CANCELED
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Steele - Adult Writing group
27
Steele - Create a Colorful Bookmark!
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Steele - Chess Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Big Flats - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Steele - Knit and Crochet Club
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Horseheads - No School Movie Matinee: Star Wars VII: The Force Awakens
28
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Craft Club
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM West - Story Time
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Horseheads - Toddler Story Time
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Big Flats - Homeschool with Miss Becky
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Steele - School's Out Movie Day!
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Steele - TEEN movie night: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Steele - Intro to Sewing
29
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Steele - Toddler/Preschool Story Time (for ages 2 and up)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM West - Bridge
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Steele - Friday Afternoon Film
30
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Horseheads - Family Story Time